Novell 050-882 Q&A - in .pdf

  • Exam Code: 050-882
  • Exam Name: Cni-advanced novell network management
  • Updated: Oct 22, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • Printable Novell 050-882 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.
  • Free Demo

Novell 050-882 Q&A - Testing Engine

  • Exam Code: 050-882
  • Exam Name: Cni-advanced novell network management
  • Updated: Oct 22, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.
  • PC Test Engine Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make 050-882 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 050-882 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Novell 050-882 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

CPR Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase Novell 050-882 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00

About Novell 050-882 Exam Actual tests

The 050-882 exam is known for tripping up candidates who only read the official guide. Working through the 100 practice questions from Prep4sureGuide trains you to handle the wording, the pacing, and the pressure of the Novell Cni-advanced novell network management long before test day.

Novell 050-882 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Network Security20%- Access control & rights management
- Security policies & auditing
Novell Network Management Concepts20%- Directory services fundamentals
- NetWare architecture
Network Services & Configuration25%- File and print services
- NDS/eDirectory management
Advanced Administration15%- Upgrades & migration
- Backup & recovery procedures
Troubleshooting & Maintenance20%- Network connectivity issues
- Server performance optimization

Everything Candidates Want to Know About the 050-882 Exam

The Novell Cni-advanced novell network management exam is the official Novell assessment behind the CNI-Advanced Novell Network Management credential, which sits at the Advanced / Instructor level. Passing it confirms that your skills meet the vendor's current requirements rather than a textbook outline. It also connects with related certifications such as CNE (Certified Novell Engineer), Master CNE, so it can anchor a broader certification path.

According to the official exam information, the Novell Cni-advanced novell network management exam includes 60 questions and gives you 120 minutes to complete them. Treat that as a pacing exercise, not just a knowledge check: bank the questions you know first, flag the ones that stall you, and circle back instead of burning minutes on a single item. Before test day, run at least one full timed session in the Prep4sureGuide desktop or online test engine, so the clock never feels unfamiliar when it counts.

To pass the Novell Cni-advanced novell network management exam you need 70%, and the official registration fee is $125 USD. Keep one thing in mind: a failed attempt is not discounted, so retaking the exam means paying $125 USD again in full. A practical safeguard is to sit a complete Prep4sureGuide practice test a week or two before your exam date; if your timed scores are not sitting comfortably above the passing mark, consider pushing your booking back and drilling the weak domains first.

The official prerequisites for the Novell Cni-advanced novell network management exam are as follows: Recommended: Hold CNE certification or equivalent experience; no strict formal prerequisite. Requirements can change over time, so confirm the details on the official Novell exam page at https://www.novell.com (exam retired, original page no longer available) before you book your seat.

You can register through the official channels listed below:

Exam delivery: Onsite at authorized testing centers (retired).

Novell points candidates toward the following official training options:

Official training builds the theory; the 100 practice questions from Prep4sureGuide show you how that theory appears in exam-style items, which is where most study plans actually pay off.

Yes. A free PDF demo of the Novell Cni-advanced novell network management practice questions is available on the Prep4sureGuide samples page, so you can check the question style and difficulty before spending anything. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, and if your product expires after that period, you can extend the update service from your member zone at 50% off.

If you take the 050-882 exam within 60 days of your purchase and do not pass, Prep4sureGuide offers a 100% money-back guarantee: send a scanned copy of your exam enrollment slip together with the official Score Report PDF within two days of your exam date, and the refund is processed within seven days. The candidate name must match the payer name, and the guarantee does not apply to exams taken within three days of purchase, to material that was downloaded without the exam actually being taken, or to free materials and expired orders. Prefer to keep studying instead? You can exchange your purchase for two additional exam products of equal value, free of charge, while keeping the update service on your original product. Delivery itself is instant: the download link is emailed within one minute of payment, and if nothing arrives within two hours, our support team will sort it out. There is no limit on how many computers you install the material on.

The Novell Cni-advanced novell network management syllabus is organized into 5 domains. The leading areas include Advanced Administration (15%), Novell Network Management Concepts (20%), and Network Services & Configuration (25%). For the complete, topic-by-topic breakdown, scroll up to the Exam Topics section above.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us

Quality and Value

Prep4sureGuide Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Prep4sureGuide testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Prep4sureGuide offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

charter
comcast
marriot
vodafone
bofa
timewarner
amazon
centurylink
xfinity
earthlink
verizon
vodafone